Athletes

Chase Laforce | High Roller Energy

Chase Laforce

Nickname: Laffy

Sports: Mountain Biking

Affiliates:

Birthplace: Sherwood Park, Alberta. Canada

Birthdate: July 23rd, 2002

Currently Residing: Sherwood Park, Alberta. Canada

Inspiration: My friends and family are always there supporting me and keeping me on my toes. I want to constantly be pushing the limits.

Current Playlist: Everything from Mötley Crüe all the way to Dallas Smith

Website:

Quote: If it doesn’t challenge you, it doesn’t change you

Career History: Racing around Canada for 5 years. Dh, Enduro, and XC events

Career Honors: Multiple first-place finishes and other podium places in many events. Including ones in big-name places such as the Whistler Mountain Bike Park in Whistler, BC, Canada.