Athletes

Teddy Ash | High Roller Energy

Teddy Ash

Nickname: Bear

Sports: MMA

Affiliates:

Birthplace: Fort McMurray, Alberta, Canada

Birthdate: 29 - December 27, 1989

Currently Residing: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Inspiration: Friends and family, everyone who is and has been cheering for me, and my brothers up in the sky, RIP!

Current Playlist:

Website: https://www.instagram.com/MMATeddyBear

Quote: Freedom is born on self-discipline. No individual, no nation, can achieve or maintain liberty without self-control. The undiciplined man is a slave to his own weakness.

Career History: 14-4-0

Career Honors: Unified MMA Middleweight champion Unified MMA Lightheavyweight champion Prestige FC Lightheavyweight champion