Athletes

Zach Butterwoth | High Roller Energy

Zach Butterwoth

Nickname: Butters

Sports: Snowbike Snocross

Affiliates:

Birthplace: Tulsa, Oklahoma U.S.A

Birthdate: July 12, 1989

Currently Residing: Tulsa, Oklahoma U.S.A

Inspiration: I work hard during the week so I can go race and have fun on the weekends.

Current Playlist: Right now I am listening to a little bit of everything, Techno to Country music.

Website:

Quote: “When in Doubt throttle out” and “ I do one thing that scares me everyday”

Career History: I have 14 years of experience racing AMA Motocross and Off-Road. Along with my 10 years of racing Snowmobiles and 2 years of racing the new, ever-growing sport of Snowbike Snocross.

Career Honors: ❏ 9th overall ISOC National Snowbike 2018-2019 ❏ Round 1 Border Battle A 3rd 2019 ❏ 2019 Aspen Winter X-Games competitor ❏ 13th Overall 2018 X-Games Qualifier ❏ 14th Overall 2017 X-Games Qualifier ❏ 2nd Overall Collins Ranch, OK 2017 ❏ 3rd Place Shawnee Indoor Flat track 2017 ❏ 6th Place National Hare and Hound, OK 2018